American Ancestors New England Historic Genealogical Society - Founded 1845 N.E. Historic Genealogical Society Seal View Your Shopping Cart Join NEHGS
Go
  • Ahnentafel: Genealogy of a 'Mississippi Yankee'

    Judith Allen Koehler

    Published Date : June-August 1990
     In 1982 when my last parent died, I inherited some old papers and letters that concerned apparent relatives about whom I then knew nothing.  In the process of identifying these people I became hopelessly hooked on genealogy.  Seven years later, after three "Come Home to New England" seminars, many book loan orders, and hours of sifting and sorting, this ancestor table is the result.  I still have several untraced lines, notably those of Mehitable Billings [#61], Margery Perkins [#75], (Sarah?) Stevens [#77], William Dickey [#78], Sarah A. Moore [#79], Lydia Simmons [#99] and Nathaniel Adams [#124].  Most data herein are derived from printed sources at NEHGS.

    One of the most interesting aspects of this research has been the discovery of multiple descents, of lines to married step-siblings, or of connections between ancestors on different lines.  I am descended from Simon Willard through two of his three marriages, and from Robert Pond and Edward Shepherd (the latter of whom married the former#s widow).  A daughter of William Plasse married a son of Phebe (Manning) Waters after William married Phebe.  In Essex County, Massachusetts, first-cousin marriages almost seem preferred -- further examples of  "Whimsy's First Law of Genealogy," that "mankind marries on average a third cousin," especially in agricultural villages (see NEXUS 4(1987):198-99).

    The editors might also note the several lines shared with The Princess of Wales and her Sons (through the tenth generation, Woodford, Strong, Holton and Hibbard) and the Miller-Bush-Noble-Marshall-Newberry-Allyn ancestry, including a royal descent from Mrs. Margaret Wyatt Allyn, shared with mystery writer Agatha Christie (see NEXUS 5[1988]: 168-71, 6119891:34).

    The author would be pleased to correspond with all readers with documented additions and corrections.  Please address letters to her at
    3342 Whippoorwill Lane, Oxford, MS 38655.  Omitted numbers and asterisks indicate unknown forebears and immigrant ancestors, respectively.  Towns, unless otherwise indicated, are in Massachusetts.

    Generation I
    1.    Judith Allen, 1929-, New York City; res. Oxford, Miss.

    Generation II
    2.    Roger Chase Allen, 1897-1967, New Brunswick, N.J.-Dover
    3.    Helen Hardy, 1901-1982, Fitchhurg-Needham

    Generation III
    4.    Warner Mitchell Allen, 1871-1957, Wakefield-Westminster
    5.    Adeline Bryant Chase, 1867-1946, Alton, co. Hants. (England)-Boston, Mass.
    6.    Frank Osgood Hardy, 1870-1920, Fitchburg
    7.    Bessie Frances Lawrence, 1871-1941, Fitchburg

    Generation IV
    8.    Charles Torrey Allen, 1846-1913, Dorchester-Manchester, N.H.
    9.    Ella Mehitable Mitchell, 1849-1918, Manchester, N.H.
    10.  Elijah* Chase, 1820-1888, Alton, co. Hants-Northampton
    11.  Eliza* Bryant, 1822-1911, Yorkshire (England)-Northampton
    12.  William Augustus Hardy, 1837-1912, Pepperell-Fitchburg
    13.  Harriet Maria Adams, 1840-1877, Ashburnham-Ipswich Beach (res. Fitchburg)
    14.  Sumner Sheldon Lawrence, 1838-1908, Ashby-Fitchburg
    15.  Harriet Frances Mann, 1844-1937, Ashby-Fitchburg

    Generation V
    16.  Bennet Allen, 1820-1907, Middletown, Conn.-Northampton
    17.  Cordelia Warner, 1821-1907, Williamsburg-Northampton
    18.  James Mitchell, Jr., 1815-1891, Manchester, N.H.
    19.  Rebecca Spaulding Harvey, 1825-1861, Derryfield (later Manchester), N.H.
    20.  Samuel Chase, Alton, co. Hants
    21.  Tabitha Patent, Alton, co. Hants
    22.  Joseph Bryant, England
    23.  Mary Brown, England
    24.  (William) Sylvander Hardy, 1814-1850, Packersfield/Nelson, N.H.
    25.  Mary Batchelder, 1815-1879, Wilton. N.H.-Nelson, N.H.
    26.  John Adams (IID, 1803-1844, Ashburnham
    27.  Lucy Caldwell, 1806-1845, Lunenhurg-Ashburnham
    28.  Horace Lawrence, 1797-1877, Ashby-Peterborough, N.H.
    29.  Hannah Sheldon, 1799-1871, Ashby
    30.  Chester Mann, 1790-1859, Walpole-Ashby
    31.  Martha Wyman Adams, 1805-1888, Ashby-Waltham

    Generation VI
    32.  Amzi Allen, 1797-1883, Willimansett-Florence (Northamnpton)
    33.  Mary Sizer, 1797-1840, Middletown, Conn.-Northampton
    34.  Job Warner, 1782-1862, Williamsburg, Mass.
    35.  Rhoda Miller, 1790-1864, Northampton-Williamsburg
    36.  James Mitchell, 1788-1880, Bradford -Ipswich
    37.  Isabella Mitchell, 1790-1871, Kittery, Maine-Manchester, N.H.

    [107]

    38.  Jonas Harvey, 1777-1862, Fisherfield, N.H .-Derryfield, N.H.
    39.  Rachel Dickey, ca. 1783-1826, Londonderry,N.H.
    40-47. ----
    48.  Noah Hardy Jr., 1789-1862, Nelson, N.H.
    49.  Jerusha Kimball, ca. 1790-1854, Boxford -Nelson, N.H.
    50.  Hermon Batcheller, b. 1790, Wilton, N.H.-Cicero, N.Y.
    51.  Polly Blood, b. ca. 1795, Temple,N.H.-Cicero,N.Y.
    52.  John Adams Jr., 1772-1844, Ashburnham
    53.  Dolly (Dorothy) Gibson, 1777-1835, Fitchburg-Ashburnham
    54.  John Caldwell, 1782-1871, Lunenburg-Ashburnham
    55.  Polly (Mary) Green, 1785-1843, Ashby-Ashburnham
    56.  Benjamin Lawrence, 1764-1842, Woburn-Ashby
    57.  Persis Colman, 1771-1806, Ashby
    58.  William Sheldon, 1757-1826, Reading-Ashby
    59.  Hannah Page, 1770-1825/6, Fit chburg-Ashby
    60.  Joseph Mann, 1755-1836, Walpole- Worcester
    61.  Mehitable Billings, ca. 1756-1847, Sharon?-Templeton
    62.  Nathaniel Adams Jr., 1772-1862, Charlestown ?-Ashby
    63.  Alice Wyman, 1780-1813, Ashby

    Generation VII
    64.  Joseph Allen (IID, 1762-1844, East Windsor, Conn.-Chicopee
    65.  Lucy Chapin, 1768-1844, Willimansett
    66.  Daniel Sizer Jr., 1754-1826, Middletown, Conn.
    67.  Mary DeWolf, 1760-1834, Middletown, Conn.
    68.  Jonathan Warner, 1743-1826, Northampton-Williamsburg
    69.  Eglah Sheldon, 1745-1828, Southampton-Williamsburg
    70.  Jonathan Miller, 1764-1841, West Farms (Northampton)-Williamsburg
    71.  Rhoda Bartlett, 1767-1848, Northampton-Williamsburg
    72.  Nathaniel Mitchell Jr., 1757-1837, Dracut-Hooksett, N.H.
    73.  Alice Parker, 1769-1855, b. Bradford
    74.  James Mitchell, 1767-1855, b. Maine
    75.  Margery Perkins, b. 1770, Kittery, Maine
    76.  John Harvey (IID, 1751-1841, Derryfield, N.H.
    77.  (Sarah?) Stevens, 1750-1844, Derryfield,N.H.
    78.  William Dickey, d. 1842, Londonderry, N.H.-Hillsborough, N.H.
    79.  Sarah A. Moore, 1761-1845, Londonderry,N.H.Hillsborough, N.H.
    80-95.----
    96.  Noah Hardy, 1758-1839, Hollis, N .H.-Antrim, N.H.
    97.  Sarah Spofford, 1765-1850, Bradford-Antrim, N.H.
    98.  David Kimball Jr., 1760-1842, Bradford-Nelson, N.H.
    99.  Lydia Simmons, b. 1760, Nelson, N.H.
    100.                        Daniel Bacheller, 1751-1832, Beverly-Wilton,N.H.
    101.                        Rebecca Abbot, 1754-1795, Andover- Wilton,N.H.
    102.                        Francis Blood Jr., 1767-1840, Temple,N.H.
    103.                        Rebeckah Parlin, b. 1769, Carlisle (Concord), Mass.
    104.                        John Adams, 1744-1849, Worcester-Harford, Pa.; bur. Ashburnham
    105.                        Joanna Munroe, 1747-1822, Lexington-Ashburnham
    106.                        Samuel Gibson, 1750-1824, Stow-Fitchburg
    107.                        Dolly (Dorothy) Barker, 1744-1840, Acton-Ashburnham
    108.                        Jacob Caldwell (IID, 1748-1823, Watertown-Lunenburg
    109.                        Patience Sanderson, 1745-1822, Lunenburg
    110.                        Oliver Green, 1754-1834, Pepperell-Ashburnham
    111.                        Dorothy (Dolly) Hildreth, 1757-1845, Ashburnham
    112.                        Jonathan Lawrence Jr., 1734-1799, FraminghamAshby
    113.                        Elizabeth Johnson, 1736-1782, Woburn-Ashby
    114.                        Benjamin Colman, bp. 1749-1826, LunenburgAshby
    115.                        Susannah Martyn/Martin, Lunenburg-Ashby
    116.                        Nathaniel Sheldon, 1723-1806, Reading
    117.                        Hannah Fitch, 1730-1820, Reading-Fitchburg
    118.                        Jonathan Page, b. 1742, Groton-Harvard
    119.                        Esther Willard, 1748-1814, Harvard-Fitchburg
    120.                        Theodore Mann Jr., b. 1708, Wrentham
    121.                        Abigail Day, b. 1715, Wren tham
    122-23. ---
    124.                       Nathaniel Adams, 1749-1833, Charlestown?-Providence, R.I.
    125.                        Susanna Prescott, 1750-1794, Westford-Providence, R.I.
    126.                        Abijah Wyman Jr., 1745-1805, Lancaster-Ashby
    127.                        Betty Stearns, 1751-1784, Billerica-Ashby

    Generation VIII
    128.                        Joseph Allen Jr., 1727-1808, Enfield, Conn.-East Windsor, Conn.
    129.                        Lois Burnham, 1729-1805, East Hartford, Conn.-East Windsor, Conn.
    130.                        Simeon Chapin, 1739-1799, Springfield- Willimansett
    131.                        Lucy Doolittle, 1741-1824, Northfield-Williamsett
    132.                        Daniel Sizer, 1734-1760, Middletown, Conn.
    133.                        Elizabeth Miller, 1736-1806, Middletown, Conn.
    134.                        Simon DeWolf, 1719-1801, Guadeloupe, French West Indies-Lyme, Conn.
    135.                        Esther Strickland, 1719-1761, Middletown, Conn.
    136.                        Mark Warner (III), 1712-1755, Hadley-Northamnpton
    137.                        Experience Wright, 1715-1768, Northampton
    138.                        Israel Sheldon, 1715-1791, Northampton-Southampton
    139.                        Naomi Warner, 1719-1750, Hadley-Southampton
    140.                        John Miller, ca. 1735-1811, West Farms- Williamsburg
    141.                        Hannah Bush, 1738-1816, Williamsburg
    142.                        Moses Bartlett, 1734-1822, NorthamptonSouthampton
    143.                        Cholate Danks, 1737-1825, Northampton
    144.                        Nathaniel Mitchell, 1732-1797, Haverhill-Bradford
    145.                        Abigail Day, 1732-1821, Bradford
    146.                        Abraham Parker Jr., 171 9-1795, Bradford
    147.                        Susannah Greenough, d. 1793, Bradford
    148.                        John Mitchell, 1729-1775, Kittery, Maine
    149.                        Mercy Downing/Dunning, b. 1734, York, Maine
    150-51. ___
    152.                        John Harvey Jr., Newbury-Shipton, Quebec
    153-91.---

    [108]

    192.                        Phineas Hardy, 1726-1813, Bradford-Hollis, N.H.
    193.                        Abigail Gage, 1724-1808, Bradford-Hollis,N.H.
    194.                        David Spofford Jr., b. 1738, Rowley
    195.                        Elizabeth Fales, b. 1724, Bradford
    196.                        David Kimball, 1739-1804, Bradford-Boxford
    197.                        Abigail Buswell, b. 1737, Bradford
    198-99. ---
    200.                        Joseph Batchelder, ca. 1720-1816, Salem-Wilton, N.H.
    201.                        Judith Rea, 1721-1775, #Killingsly #/Salem-Andover
    202.                        Joseph Abbot, 1705-1787, Andover-Wilton,N.H.
    203.                        Deborah Blanchard, 1712-1773, Charlestown-Andover
    204.                        Francis Blood, 1735-1814, Concord-Temple,N.H.
    205.                        Elizabeth Spaulding, b. 1736, Pepperell
    206.                        David Parlin Jr., 1727-1804, Concord/Carlisle
    207.                        Mary ----, d. 1804, Carlisle
    208.                        Thomas Adams, 1713-1802, Cambridge/Menotomy (Arlington)-Ashburnharn
    209.                        Lydia Chadwick, 1715-1748, Worcester
    210.                        Jonas Munroe, 1707-1765, Lexington
    211.                        Joanna Locke, 1711-1748, Lexington
    212.                        Stephen Gibson, 1719-1806, Sudbury-Stow
    213.                        Sarah Goss, 1719-1802, Sudbury-Stow
    214.                        Joseph Barker, 1722-1821, Acton
    215.                        Ann White, 1724-1804, Concord-Acton
    216.                        Jacob Caldwell Jr., b. 1719, Ipswich-Woburn
    217.                        Anna Hastings, b. 1718, Watertown
    218.                        Abraham Sanderson, 1711-1776, Watertown-Lunenburg
    219.                        Patience Smith, 1716-1792, Watertown-Lunenburg
    220.                        Simeon Green, 1729-1813, Groton-Townsend
    221.                        Marey Shattuck, 1730-1810, Groton-Townsend
    222.                        Oliver Hildreth, b. 1723, Chelmsford
    223.                        Anna Blaisdell, b. 1727, Chelmsford
    224.                        Jonathan Lawrence, 1705-1773, Lexington
    225.                        Elizabeth Swain, 1707-1790, Lexington
    226.                        William Johnson, 1710-1793, Woburn
    227.                        Elizabeth Pierce, d. 1773, Ashby
    228.                        James Colman, d. 1773, Ipswich
    229.                        Rachel ----, d. Ashby
    230.                        John Martin Jr., 1712-ca. 1753, Ipswich-Lunenburg
    231.                        Elizabeth Thompson
    232.                        William Sheldon, 1694-1754, Boxford-Reading
    233.                        Mary Roberts, b. 1681, Reading
    234.                        Zachary/Zachanah Fitch, 1693-ca. 1746, Reading
    235.                        Abigail Davison
    236.                        Joseph Page, b. 1714, Groton
    237.                        Abigail Shedd, b. 1717/18, Groton
    238.                        Lemuel Willard, 1725-1775, Lancaster-Harvard
    239.                        Hannah Haskell, ca. 1723-1816, Harvard
    240.                        Theodore Mann, 1680-1761, Wrentham
    241.                        Abigail Hawes, 1681-1772. Wrentham
    242.                        Ralph Day, 1681-1766, Wrentham
    243.                        Mary Puffer, 1684-1769, Dedham-Wrentham
    244-49.----
    250.                        Oliver Prescott, 1725-1803, Westford
    251.                        Bethia Underwood, 1729-1813, Westford -Harvard
    252.                        Abijah Wyman, 1715-1784, Woburn-Lancaster
    253.                        Abigail Smith
    254.                        Thomas Stearns, 1725-1811, Billerica-Ashby
    255.                        Belle Manning, ca. 1730-1817, prob. Townsend-Ashby

    Generation IX
    256.                        Joseph Allen, 1704-1777, Enfield, Conn.-East Windsor, Conn.
    257.                        Mary Hewlett, 1703-1782, Concord-East Windsor, Conn.
    258.                        Michael Burnham, 1707-1758, Hartford
    259.                        Lois Wise, 1703-1749, Hartford
    260.                        Japhet Chapin, 1697-1786, Springfield
    261.                        Thankful Dickinson, 1702-1772, Hatfield-Springfield
    262.                        Benjamin Doolittle, 1695-1748, Wallingford, Conn -Northfield
    263.                        Lydia Todd, 1699-1790, New Haven, Conn.-Northfield
    264.                        Antonio/Anthony De Zocieur/Sizer, 1707-1753, Terceira, Portugal-Middletown, Conn.
    265.                        Sarah Tryon, 1704-1774, Middletown , Conn.
    266.                        Nathaniel Miller, 1705-1736, Middletown, Conn.
    267.                        Elizabeth Ward, b. 1712, Middletown, Conn.
    268.                        Charles DeWolf Jr., b. 1695, Lyme, Conn.-Guadeloupe, French West Indies
    269.                        Margaret Potter, England-French West Indies
    270.                        Jonah Strickland, ca. 1685-1776, of Glastonbury, Conn.
    271.                        Martha Hubbard, b. 1693
    272.                        Mark Warner Jr., 1677-1766, Hadley-Northampton
    273.                        Lydia Phelps, 1682-1765, Windsor, Conn.-Hadley
    274.                        Jonathan Wright, 1681-1753, Northampton
    275.                        Experience Edwards, 1689-1721, Northampton
    276.                        Ebenezer Sheldon, 1677-1755, Northampton
    277.                        Mary Hunt, 1679-1767, Northampton
    278-79. see #272-73
    280.                        Jacob Miller, b. 1704, Springfield
    281.                        (prob.) Hannah Bagg
    282.                        Ebenezer Bush Jr., b. 1713, Westfield
    283.                        Miriam Noble, 1710-1753, Westfield
    284.                        Ebenezer Bartlett, 1685-1769, Northampton
    285.                        Sarah Strong, 1698-1754, Northampton
    286.                        Ephraim Danks, 1710-1784, Northampton
    287.                        Abigail ___, ca. 1711-1794, Northampton-Williamsburg
    288.                        Philip Mitchell, 1699-1747, Charlestown-Haverhill
    289.                        Abigail Johnson, 171 1-1747, Haverhill
    290.            John Day, 1704-1782, Bradford
    291.                        Abigail Bailey, 171 1-1799, Bradford
    292.                        Abraham Parker (IID, ca. 1685-1762, Chelmsford-Groveland
    293.                        Elizabeth Bradstreet, 1689-1753, Rowley-Groveland
    294.                        Robert Greenough Jr., b. 1682, Rowley-Newbury
    295.                        Hannah Dole, d. 1755, Newbury
    296.                        Joseph Mitchell, 1706-1764, Kittery, Maine
    297.                        Isabella Bragdon, 1702-1784, York, Maine-Kittery
    298.                        William Dunning, ca. 1700-1783, York, Maine
    299.                        Deborah Donnell, ca. 1704-1771, York, Maine
    300-303. ---
    304.            John Harvey, England-Havana, Cuba
    305-383.---
    384.                        Thomas Hardy, 1706-1736, Bradford
    385.                        Martha Hardy, 1700-1783, Bradford-Hollis,N.H.
    [109]
    386.                        Daniel Gage Jr., 1676-1747, Bradford
    387.                        Martha Burbank, 1679-1745, Rowley-Bradford
    388.                        David Spofford, b. 1710, Rowley
    389.                        Hannah Cheney, 1712-1755, Bradford-Rowley
    390.                        Nathaniel Fales, ca. 1696-1737, MaIden-Bradford
    391.                        Elizabeth Atwood, b. 1700, Bradford
    392.                        Jeremiah Kimball, 1707-1764, Bradford- Warner, N.H.
    393.                        Elizabeth Head, b. 1712, Bradford
    394.                        Daniel Buswell, 1694-1756, Salisbury-Bradford
    395.                        Sarah Eaton, b. 1701, Salisbury
    396-99.----
    400.                        John Batchelder (IID, 1675-1748, Salem
    401.                        Sarah Rea, b. 1686, Salem Village (Danvers)
    402.                        Uzziel Rea, 1693-1754, Salem-Topsfield
    403.                        Mary Porter, d. 1775, Topsfield
    404.                        Nathaniel Abbott, 1671-1749, Andover
    405.                        Dorcas Hibbard, 1692-1742, Beverly-Andover
    406.                        Thomas Blanchard, 1674-1759, Charlestown-Andover
    407.                        Rose Holmes, ca. 1674-1714, Marshfield-Andover
    408.                        Stephen Blood, b. 1703, Concord/Carlisle
    409.                        Mary Bacon, b. 1702, Bedford/Billerica
    410.                        William Spaulding, 1711-1790, Chelmsford -Pepperell
    411.                        Hepzibah Blood, 171 1-1787, Lancaster-Pepperell
    412.                        David Parlin, b. 1703, Concord-Carlisle
    413.                        Sarah Wood, b. 1693, Rowley
    414-15. ---
    416.                        Joseph Adams Jr., 1689-1775, Menotomy-Cambridge
    417.                        Rebecca Cutter, 1692-1718, Cambridge
    418.                        John Chadwick Jr., 1681-1768, Watertown-Worcester
    419.                        Hannah Barstow, 1679-1723, Watertown- Worcester
    420.                        John Munroe, 1666-1753, Lexington
    421.                        Hannah Marrett, 1668-1716, Cambridge-Lexington
    422.                        Joseph Locke, 1664-1754, Woburn-Lexington
    423.                        Margaret Mead, 1676-1732, Cambridge-Lexington
    424.                        Timothy Gibson, 1679-1757, Cambridge-Stow
    425.                        Rebecca Gates, 1682-1754, Marlborough-Stow
    426.                        John Goss, b. 1693, Lancaster
    427.                        Mary ___, 1690-1765, Stow
    428.                        Joseph Barker, b. 1684, Concord
    429.                        Elizabeth ___
    430.                        Mark White, 1690-1758, Charlestown-Acton
    431.                        Elizabeth Mousall, 1693-1765, Charlestown-Acton
    432.                        Jacob Caldwell, 1694-1744, Ipswich
    433.                        Rebecca Lull, b. 1694, Ipswich-Stratbam, N.H.
    434.                        John Hastings (IV), d. 1746, Watertown
    435.                        Mary ___
    436.                        Samuel Sanderson, 1681-1722, Cambridge-Watertown
    437.                        Mercy Gale, 1683-1776, Watertown
    438.                        Elisha Smith, b. 1692, Watertown-Weston
    439.                        Patience Brown, b. 1697, Watertown-Weston
    440.                        William Green, 1700-1778, Groton
    441.                        Hannah Holden, 1707-1797, Groton
    442.                        Jonathan Shattuck, b. 1693, Groton
    443.                        Elizabeth Chamberlain, b. 1700, Groton
    444.                        James Hildreth, 1701-1745 or 1761, Chelmsford-Louisburg, N.S. or Westford
    445.                        Dorothy Prescott, b. 1702, Concord-Acton
    446.                        Henry Blaisdell (III), 1682-1735, Amesbury-Cambridge
    447.                        Lydia Parker, b. Chelmsford
    448.                        John Lawrence, 1667-1746, Groton-Lexington
    449.                        Anna Tarbell, 1670-1732, Groton-Lexington
    450.                        Benjamin Swain, 1669-1747, Reading
    451.            Margaret ___, d. 1713,Reading
    452.                        Ebenezer Johnson, 1660-1737, Woburn
    453.                        Sarah Winn, 1666-1733, Woburn
    454.                        Ebenezer Pierce, 1687-1766, Woburn- Wilmington
    455.                        Mary ___, d. 1747, Woburn
    456-59. ---
    460.                        John Martin, b. 1686, Chebacco (Essex)
    461.                        Jane Durkee
    462-63. ---
    464.                        Ephraim Sheldon, 1670-1737, Scarborough, Maine-Scituate, Mass. or R.I.
    465.            Jane Peard, b. 1673, Salem/Lynn-Attleboro
    466.                        Abraham Roberts, d. 1731
    467.                        Sarah Burnap, 1653-1696, b. Reading
    468.            Joseph Fitch Jr., 1662-1695, Reading
    469.                        Ann Kibbe, 1670-1750, Concord-Reading
    470-71.----
    472.                        Jonathan Page, 1677-1751, Watertown-Groton
    473.                        Mary ___, ca. 1680-1770, Groton
    474.                        Daniel Shedd, 1692-1723, Billerica-Groton
    475.                        Abigail ___, d. 1726, Groton
    476.                        Joseph Willard, ca. 1686-1761, Lancaster-Harvard
    477.                        Elizabeth Tarbell, 1691-1763, Groton-Harvard
    478-79. ---
    480.                        Samuel Mann, 1647-1719, Cambridge- Wrentham
    481.                        Esther Ware, 1655-1734, Dedham- Wrentham
    482.                        Daniel Hawes, 1651-1738, Dedham-Wrentham
    483.                        Abiel/Abigail Gay, 1649-1718, Dedham-Wrentham
    484.                        John Day, 1654-1727, Dedham- Wrentham
    485.                        Abigail Pond, b. 1652, Dedham-Wrentham
    486.                        Richard Puffer, 1659-1723, Braintree- Wrentham
    487.                        Ruth Everett, b. 1653, Dedham
    488-99. ---
    500.                        Ebenezer Prescott, 1700-1771, Forge Village/ Groton- Westford
    501.                        Hannah Farnsworth, b. 1702, Groton
    502.                        Joseph Underwood (III), 1681-1761, Watertown-Westford
    503.                        Susanna Parker, b. 1687, Reading-Westford
    504.                        Benjamin Wyman, 1674-1735, Woburn
    505.                        Elizabeth Hancock, 1677-1748, Cambridge/Lexington-Woburn
    506-507. ---
    508.                        Isaac Stearns Jr., 1701-1739, Billerica
    509.                        Alice Wilson, 1703-1756, Billerica
    510.                        Ephraim Manning, b. 1686, Billerica
    511.                        Mary Thompson, b. 1691, Billerica
     
New England Historic Genealogical Society
99 - 101 Newbury Street
Boston, Massachusetts 02116, USA
888-296-3447

© 2010 - 2014 New England Historic Genealogical Society